Schedule of Online Classes
View online class offerings
Online Tutorials
Use our online tutorials to learn how to use Etudes
Help
Use the help section. Find answers to your questions

 

Approved Online Instructors
By Subject

home > faculty resources > chair recources > approved online instructors
List Last Updated 8/26/14
Instructor Department
Toni Edge
Anthropology
Rebecca Frank
Anthropology
Christian Hammons
Antrhopology
Paul McDowell
Anthropology
Michelle Raleigh
Anthropology
Rebecca Stein
Anthropology
Eleanor Strauss
Anthropology
Leanna Wolfe
Anthropology
Nina Berson
Art
Pamela Blackwell
Art
Annie Buckley
Art
Dale Fulkerson
Art
Deana HIght
Art
Alexandra Lezo
Art
Eugenia Sumnik-Levins
Art
Suzanne Baldwin
Biological Sciences
Pamela Byrd-Williams
Biological Sciences
Becky Green-Marroquin
Biological Sciences
Estinia Haley
Biological Sciences
Roy Havenhill
Biological Sciences
Phyllis Hirsch
Biological Sciences
Jacki Houghton
Biological Sciences
Gary Kovnat
Biological Sciences
Michelle Le
Biological Sciences
Heather Lyon
Biological Sciences
Kareen Martin
Biological Sciences
Roy Withers
Biological Sciences
Tom Aduwo
Business
Sylvia Allen
Business
Violet Amrikhas
Business
Olivia Anderson
Business
Adeline Englund
Business
Mark Lampert
Business
Bobbie McDaniel
Business
Stephanie O'Neal
Business
Marco Perez
Business
Bernie Perez-Gilbert
Business
Steven Sachs
Business
Susan Singer-Acadio
Business
Dr. Anastasios Sioukas
Business
Brenda P. Ingram-Cotton
CAOT
Annette Jennings
CAOT
Gina Jerry
CAOT
Artina McIntosh
CAOT
William (Bill) Nault
CAOT
Michael Rahni
CAOT
Return to Top
Ted Fickel
Chemistry/Physics
Kaveh Kokabi
Chemistry/Physics
Madlen Aslanian
Child Development
Elmida Baghdaserians
Child Development
Rob Brin
Child Development
Ellen Farhood
Child Development
Imelda Foley
Child Development
Veronica Getskow
Child Development
Belinda Hammond
Child Development
Lizette Lopez
Child Development
Debra Pourroy
Child Development
Carrie Reed
Child Development
Leonor Vazquea
Child Development
Melissa Ysais
Child Development
Denise Grzesiak
Continuing Education
Greg Kappy
Continuing Education
Magda Walsh
Continuing Education
Patricia Guerrero
Cooperative Education
Stacy Kesner
Cooperative Education
Doug Marriott
Cooperative Education
Hanna Pettersson
Cooperative Education
Aleida Gomez
Counseling
Alma Olivares-Luera
Counseling
Cynthia Saltoun
Counseling
Steven Sachs
Counseling
Kathleen Sullivan
Counseling
Grace Ishikawa
District Office
Lisa Lewenberg
District Office
Jacquelyn Hams
Earth Sciences
Jack Kranz
Earth Sciences
Mussie Okbamichael
Earth Sciences
Jerzy Gorecki
Electronics
Rico Castro
Emergency Services
Raul Gonzalez
Emergency Services
William Hendricks
Emergency Services
Mark Johnson
Emergency Services
Robert Ordelheide
Emergency Services
Bahram Badiyi
Engineering
Tauno Kartiala
Engineering
Jim Ridosh
Engineering
Beth Brown
English
Gayle Fornataro
English
Marion Heyn
English
Leslie Hope
English
Patrick Hunter
English
Deborah Kaye
English
Joan Koplow
English
Kelan Koning
English
Eileen McGarry
English
Jessica Mintz
English
Rod Moore
English
Susan Pierce
English
Phil Poulos
English
La Vergne Rosow
English
Padma Sahgal
English
Nancy Shiffrin
English
Jennifer Smith English
Jacqueline Stark
English
Bill Wallis
English
Brian Yablon
English
Lilit Davoyan
English as a Second Language
Anwar El-Issa
English as a Second Language
Amadeo Quilici
English as a Second Language
Gordon Armstrong
Fire Technology
Rafael Arias
Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Maria Frances-Benitez
Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Librada Hernandez
Foreign Languages (Spanish)
Margarita Lopez
Foriegn Languages
June Miyasaki
Foreign Languages (French)
Biran Quinn
Foreign Languages (French)
Vic Fusilero
Foreign Languages (German)
Jitendra Kuckreja
Health (WLAC)
Jason Sabolic
Health (PE)
Fiona Chatfield
Health Science
Mary Cox
Health Science
Wendy DuFour
Health Science
Cynthia Heister
Health Science
Kim Hollingshead
Health Science
Adrianne Maltese
Health Science
Maria Pablico
Health Science
Joan Rice
Health Science
Josephine Ross
Health Science
Sal Santana
Health Science
Samson Yigezu
Health Science
Bill Van Benschoten
HHLPS
Robert Cannon
HHLPS
Terry Frederickson
HHLPS
D. Heikkinen
HHLPS
Daniella Hovespian
HHLPS
S Khaled Hussain
HHLPS
Michael Kerze
HHLPS
Aldejandro Morales
HHLPS
Rick Murray
HHLPS
Chris Nielsen
HHLPS
Anthony O'Regan
HHLPS
Annie Reed-Goldman
HHLPS
Michelle Visco
HHLPS
Richard Holdridge
IDEAS
Lorraine Sharkey
Job Training
Xiaoyang Behlendorf
Library
Karen Knotts
Library
Carole Akl
Math
Anzhela Baghumyan Math
Wissam Barakat
Math
Pablo Bert
Math
Steven Castillo
Math
Eui Chung
Math
Razvan Ciuca
Math
Luis Enriquez Math
Lynn Goodman
Math
Siranush Grigoryan
Math
Fendi He Math
Mary Hito
Math
Kalavathi Iyer
Math
Scarlet Khodagholian
Math
Mee Lee
Math
Adam Littig
Math
Humberto Raya Mendoza Math
Manushak Movsisyan
Math
Zorayr Nalbandyan
Math
Masoud Nassimi
Math
Albert Natian
Math
Mitra Navab
Math
Andrea Nemeth
Math
Nikolay Olshansky
Math
Susanna Papisyan
Math
John Sepikas
Math
John-Paul Sikora
Math
Linh Tran
Math
Susan Vo
Math
Jason Beaton
Media Arts
Chris Childs
Media Arts
Mike Cooperman
Media Arts
Bob Crosby
Media Arts
Joe Daccurso
Media Arts
William Dauber
Media Arts
Rod Lyons
Media Arts
Scott Mason Media Arts
Gail Nastasia
Media Arts
Jennifer Penton
Media Arts
Arantxa Rodriguez
Media Arts
Eric Swelstad
Media Arts
David Buchanan
Men's P.E.
Louis Jones
Men's P.E.
David Mallas
Men's P.E.
Chad Peters
Men's P.E.
Michael Arshagouni
Music
Michael Julian
Music
Richard Khan
Music
Ian Lewis
Music
Chauncey Maddren
Music
Christian Nova
Music
Hermel Nuyda
Nursing
Ana Khanjian
Philosophy/Economics
Zack Knorr
Philosophy/Economics
James McDaniel
Philosophy/Economics
Glenn Milner
Philosophy/Economics
Christopher Pallotti
Philosophy/Economics
Tyler Prante
Philosophy/Economics
Emily Sedgwick
Philosophy/Economics
Carroll Shelor
Philosophy/Economics
Lucas Haley
Physics
Ron Lehavi Political Science
Shira Brill
Psychology
Amy Clayton
Psychology
Sharon Dandorf Psychology
Rhonda Eisner
Psychology
Todd Farris
Psychology
Harry Fink
Psychology
Ali Ghassemi
Psychology
Linka Griswold
Psychology
Andrew Halon
Psychology
Shirin Herrin
Psychology
Alex Holub
Psychology
Robert Irvin
Psychology
Aida Mahud
Psychology
Sylvia Martin
Psychology
Nancy Melucci
Psychology
Ron Mossler
Psychology
Cynthia Travelbee
Psychology
Cherine Trombley
Psychology
Nancy Wedeen
Psychology
Michelle Fowles Bart-Plange
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Emalo Gerami
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Robert LaCarra
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Eileen Ie
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Robbin Jeffries
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Tara Lake
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Tiffany Lanoix
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Keidra Morris
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Ismael De La O
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Juan Pitonse
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Sally Raskoff
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Angelita Rovero
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Laura Scott
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Jaime Soto
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Darby Southgate
Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Betty Ballew
Speech/Media Arts
Robert Allen
Speech Communication
Ann Baba
Speech Communication/Business
Jason Baumwirt
Speech Communication
Kevin Briancesco
Speech Communication
David Davoodian
Speech Communication
Yancy Duncan
Speech Communication
Virginia Green
Speech Communication
Michael Kalustian
Speech Communication
Jessica Kelpine
Speech Communication
Denise LeRette
Speech Communication
Jim Marteney
Speech Communication
Suzanne Marteney
Speech Communication
Joshua Miller
Speech Communication
Emily Paramonova
Speech Communication
George Potsic
Speech Communication
Duane Smith
Speech Communication
Roana Thornock
Speech Communication
Linda Toth
Speech Communication
Shira Brill
Statistics
Ruby Christian-Broughm
Statistics
Linka Griswold
Statistics
M. Ng
Statistics
Michelle Priest
STEM
Zare Agazaryan
Technology
Eva Bitar
Technology
Gerry Clark
Technology
Naja El-Khoury
Technology
Pat Franco
Technology
Ken Freeman
Technology
Shirin Herrington
Technology
Jeffrey Kent
Technology
Clarissa Leiva
Technology
Israel Ortiz
Technology
Devanie Schneider
Technology
Sako Sefiani
Technology
Chuong Vo
Technology
Pete Parkin
Theater
Cathy Pyles
Theater
Scott Weigand
The Writing Center
Laurie Nalepa
Vocational Education
Patty Melody
Women's P.E.
Marla O'Connell
Women's P.E.
Joanne Waddell
Women's P.E.
Return to Top
Los Angeles Valley College
Virtual Valley
General Resources
LAVC Logo Los Angeles Valley College

Last update: