Schedule of Online Classes
View online class offerings
Canvas Student Support
Resources for Students
Help
Use the help section. Find answers to your questions

 

Approved Online Instructors
Using Canvas (By Department)

home > faculty resources > chair recources > approved online instructors
List Last Updated 11/15/16
Instructor Department
Norachai Chawareewong Accounting
Chung Siu Accounting
William Hendricks Administration of Justice
Toni Edge Anthropology
Kenneth Feldmeier Anthropology
Rebecca Frank Antrhopology
Sashur Henninger-Rener Anthropology
Jaclyn Magginetti Anthropology
Jeffrey Snyder Anthropology
Rebecca Stein Anthropology
Eleanor Strauss Anthropology
Nina Berson Art
Pamela Blackwell Art
Deana Hight Art
Alexandra Lezo Art
Kristin Mihaylovich Art
Taylor Anderson-McGill Biology
Suzanne Baldwin Biology
Becky Green-Marroquin Biology
Estenia Haley Biology
Youssef Harfouche Biology
Roy Havenhill Biology
Elizabeth Herrera Biology
Jacki Houghton Biology
Houri Manoukian Biology
Lynn Polasek Biology
Jason Beaton Broadcasting
Violet Amrikhas Business
Gjenali Givhan Business
Ali Naddafpour Business
Tyler Prante Business
Cassie Rockwell Business
Kevin Sanford Business
Kimberly Shediak Business
Anastasios Sioukas Business
Sue Canada CAOT
Gerald Clark CAOT
Shirin Herrington CAOT
Annette Jennings CAOT
Gina Jerry CAOT
Clarissa Leiva CAOT
Michael Rahni CAOT
Steven Sachs CAOT
Odemaris Valdivia CAOT
Ted Fickel Chemistry/Physics
Amer Hajjawi Chemistry
Jose Arrieta Chicano Studies
Ruben Mendoza Chicano Studies
Elmida Baghdaserian Child Development
Gloria Daims Child Development
LaTanga Hardy Child Development
Debra Pourroy Child Development
Joleen Voss-Rodriguez Child Development
Elizabeth Fries Cinema/Broadcasting
Christopher Childs Cinema/Media Arts
Aranxta Rodriguez Cinema/Media Arts
Chad Sustin Cinema/Meida Arts
Eric Swelstad Cinema/Media Arts
Joel Trudgeon Cinema/Media Arts
Robert Allen Communcation Studies
Kevin Brianseco Communcation Studies
Joseph Faina Communication Studies
Virginia Green Communication Studies
Jessica Kelpine Communication Studies
Jim Marteney Communication Studies
Josh Miller Communication Studies
Duane Smith Communication Studies
Jon Stout Communication Studies
Roana Thornock Communication Studies
Lynda Toth Communication Studies
Michael Gold Counseling
Sylvia Rodriguez Counseling
Margaret Sarkisyan Counseling
Eva Bitar CSIT
Naja El-Khoury CSIT
Pat Franco CSIT
Natalia Grigoriants CSIT
Manish Patel CSIT
Lyn Robinson CSIT
Munir Samplewala CSIT
Sako Sefiani CSIT
Diane Cunningham Economics
Ara Khanjian Economics
Jack Geer Electronics
Jerzy Gorecki Electronics
Gordon Armstrong Emergency Services
Rico Castro Emergency Services
Tauno Kartiala Engineering
Fatema Baldiwala English
Rudy Beskiof English
Glenn Collins English
Azure Glover English
Robert Kane Engllish
Eileen McGarry English/Business
Jessica Mintz English
Verzhine Nikoghosyan English
Tracey Oberman English
Trista Payte English
Phil Poulos English/Business
La Vergne Rosow English
Lauren Sakovich English
Farzaneh Sheikhaleslami English
R. Thorne English
William Wallis English
Scott Weigand English
Brian Yablon English
Lilit Davoyan ESL
Anwar El-Issa ESL
Gregory Kappy ESL
Magda Walsh ESL
Rafael Arias Foreign Languages
Maria Frances-Benitez Foreign Languages
Maria Zamudio Dawa Foreign Languages
Victor Fusilero Foreign Languages
Librada Hernandez Foreign Languages
Jaklin Yermian Foreign Languages
Andrew Baldwin Geography
Claudia Hassenhuttl Geography
Jack Kranz Geography
Jacquelyn Hams Geology
Mussie Okbamichael Geology
Wendy Dufour Health Science
Marichu Gan Health Science
Jitendra Kuckreja Health Science
Kathleen Addison History
Daniela Hovsepian History
Michael Kerze History
Michelle Lewis History
Rick Murray History
Chris Nielsen History
William Van Benschoten History
Robert Watson History
Deanna Heikkinen Humanities
William Dauber Journalism
Dave Buchanan Kinesiology
Leora Gabay Kinesiology
Monica Hang Kinesiology
David Mallas Kinesiology
Patty Melody Kinesiology
Garrett Rieck Kinesiology
Jimmy Sims Kinesiology
Kelly Salter Language Arts
Mel Kosasky Law
Xiaoyang Behlendorf Library Science
Elisa Reynaga Library Science
Alvard Adamyan Mathematics
Steven Castillo Mathematics
Razvan Ciuca Mathematics
Luis Enriquez Mathematics
Lynn Goodman Mathematics
Fendi He Mathematics
Mary Hito Mathematics
Atefeh Iranmanesh Mathematics
Yin Lam Mathematics
Adam Littig Mathematics
Humberto Mendoza Mathematics
Hasmik Mkrtchyan Mathematics
Michael Mori Mathematics
Albert Natian Mathematics
Susanna Papisyan Mathematics
Udani Ranasinghe Mathematics
Hamid Ravanbakhsh Mathematics
Rashid Sani Mathematics
Scarlet Sarkissian Mathematics
Lusine Tadevosyan Mathematics
Iveta Toneryan Mathematics
Daniel Nyiri Media Arts
Chauncy Maddren Music
Miguel Endara Philosophy
Valerie Giovanini Philosphy
Zachary Knorr Philosophy
Wesley Oliphant Philosophy
Christopher Pallotti Philosophy
Nathan Placencia Philosophy
Emily Sedgwick Philosophy
Doris Kauffman Physical Education
Lucas Haley Physics
Karapet Karapetyan Physics
Samuel Lingrosso Political Science
Anthony O'Regan Political Science
Pei Wang Political Science
Ilene Sutter President's Office
Ruby Christian-Brougham Psychology
Wilson Chu Psychology
Harry Fink Psychology
Ali Ghasemi Psychology
Michael Huff Psychology
Lizette Lopez Psychology/Child Deveopment
Eric Maceyko Psychology
Aida Mahmud Psychology
Ashley Maier Psychology
Nadid Monosov Psychology
Ron Mossler Psychology
Christina Peter Psychology
Cherine Trombley Psychology
AnneMarie Cesario Sociology
Luciano Cruz Sociology
Michelle Fowles Sociology
Robert LaCarra Sociology
Tiffany Lanoix Sociology
Jessica Lee Sociology
Keidra Morris Sociology/Ethnic Studies
Sally Raskoff Sociology
Laura Scott Sociology
Antwann Simpkins Sociology
Darby Southgate Sociology
Annie Goldman Student Services
Zare Agazaryan Technology
Harry Parkin Theater Arts
Cathy Pyles Theater Arts
Jennifer Read Theater Arts
Israel Ortiz Virtual Valley
Return to Top
Los Angeles Valley College
Virtual Valley
General Resources
LAVC Logo Los Angeles Valley College

Last update: